← Back to list

Job
· Intern
Extracurricular internship: Agile Moderator & Data Engineering (f/m/div.)
Data Engineer
• Intern
• On-site
• Internship
•
Aveiro, Portugal
Your contribution to something big: Facilitate and moderate agile ceremonies, including daily meetings, sprint reviews and retrospectives, ensuring effective team collaboration; Contribute to the development and maintenance of data pipelines, ensuring data quality, reliability, and availability; Support the design and optimization of data models to enable efficient analysis, reporting, and AI-driven use cases; Explore and evaluate new cloud technologies and digital solutions, contributing to the continuous improvement of the team's tools and processes. What distinguishes you: Master's degree or PhD student in Computer Science, Data Engineering, Software Engineering, Information Systems or a related field; Previous academic or project experience in data engineering, cloud technologies or software development is a plus; Knowledge of Python, SQL, Spark and data modelling; familiarity with Databricks, Azure Synapse, Azure Data Factory, Azure Purview or similar technologies; Fluent in English and comfortable working in an international environment; Understanding of agile methodologies and an interest in applying DevOps principles in a collaborative development environment; Strong communication skills, proactive mindset and eagerness to learn new technologies and AI solutions. Duration: 12 months Work #LikeABosch includes: ⚖️ Flexible work conditions 🔀 Hybrid work system 🧑⚕️ Medical office on site (general surgeon, psychology, physiotherapy, general clinic) 💲 Access to great discounts in partnerships and Bosch products 🏋️ Sports and health related activities 🅿️ Free parking lot 🍽️ Canteen Success stories don´t just happen. They are made... Make it happen! We are looking forward to your application!
Similar jobs

Job
· Intern
Praktikant AI & Data Engineering (d/m/w/x)
Mercedes-Benz Group AG
AI/MLDatabricksData SciencePower BI
+3
💰 Salary: not specified
🏢 On-site
Ulm
🗣️ German

Job
· Senior
Big Data Architect
SDG Group
DatabricksDbt
+6
💰 Salary: not specified
🌍 Remote
🗣️ EN
Himalayas

Job
· Senior
Senior Data Engineer (Databricks Migration)
Sigma Software
AI/MLBigquery
+6
💰 Salary: not specified
🌍 Remote
🗣️ EN
Himalayas

Job
· Intern
Data Engineer Trainee - suitable for university students
Zurich Insurance
DatabricksSQL
💰 Salary: not specified
🏢 On-site
Bratislava
🗣️ EN

Job
· Intern
Trainee Data Engineer / Data Scientist (m/w/d)
ISR Information Products AG
DatabricksData SciencePower BI
+3
💰 Salary: not specified
🏢 On-site
Hamburg
🗣️ German

Job
· Intern
Data Engineering | Intern | Lisbon
Transperfect
Databricks
💰 Salary: not specified
🏢 On-site
Lisbon
🗣️ EN